Extra Virgin Coconut Oil (Coming Soon)
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Extra Virgin Coconut Oil extracted from coconut pulp.
Extra virgin coconut oil is extracted by cold pressing only the coconut pulp (white part of the dried coconut). Its characteristics allow for wide culinary use, mainly in the part of sweets. Coconut oil extracted from coconut pulp is also highly recommended for aesthetic/cosmetic use.
The extra-virgin coconut oil from the Coconut Pulp from Puro Pura has an acidity of 0.2%, which is similar to that of the most sophisticated olive oils.
Contact for Wholesale Pricing and MOQs